People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Doyle, Loyalty Maria (1839–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Doyle, Loyalty Maria (1839–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/doyle-loyalty-maria-28690/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Carter, Loyalty Maria
Birth

1839
Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 July 1911
Narrandera, New South Wales, Australia