People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Doyle, Frances Jane (1814–1890)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Doyle, Frances Jane (1814–1890)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/doyle-frances-jane-17575/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Howe, Frances Jane
Birth

25 July 1814
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 December 1890
Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage