People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Doyle, Emily Rosalie (1839–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mackie, Emily Rosalie
Birth

1839
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 December 1904
Prague, Czech Republic

Cultural Heritage