People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Doyle, Ellen Ann (1813–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Maitland Mercury (NSW), 5 November 1891, p 1

Citation details

'Doyle, Ellen Ann (1813–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/doyle-ellen-ann-17573/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fitz, Ellen Ann
Birth

7 July 1813
Box Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 October 1891
Quirindi, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage