People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Doyle, Elizabeth Maria (1797–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Maitland Mercury (NSW), 11 November 1886, p 1

Citation details

'Doyle, Elizabeth Maria (1797–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/doyle-elizabeth-maria-17571/text, accessed 10 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McDougall, Elizabeth Maria
Birth

4 June 1797
London, Middlesex, England

Death

9 November 1886
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship