People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Doyle, Catherine Broughton (1817–1857)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Northern Times (Newcastle, NSW), 12 September 1857, p 3

Citation details

'Doyle, Catherine Broughton (1817–1857)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/doyle-catherine-broughton-17540/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Howe, Catherine Broughton
Birth

13 April 1817
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 August 1857
Wee Waa, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications