People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dowling, Frances Emily (Fanny) (1843–1925)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Breillat, Frances Emily
Birth

24 April 1843
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 May 1925
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence