People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dowling, Christina Walker (1840–1883)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dowling, Christina Walker (1840–1883)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dowling-christina-walker-15971/text, accessed 20 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robertson, Christina Walker
Birth

12 December 1840
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

30 November 1883
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage