People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dower, Phoebe Myrtle (1901–1967)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dower, Phoebe Myrtle (1901–1967)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dower-phoebe-myrtle-21566/text, accessed 13 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Menser, Phoebe Myrtle
Birth

29 May 1901
Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 August 1967
Thornbury, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke