People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Douglass, Mary (1828–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morris, Mary
Birth

16 August 1828
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 April 1920
St Albans, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence