People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Douglas, Annie Isabel (1854–1943)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Douglas, Annie Isabel (1854–1943)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/douglas-annie-isabel-22914/text, accessed 22 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chamberlen, Annie Isabel
Birth

20 November 1854
Brighton, Tasmania, Australia

Death

26 April 1943
Devonport, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage