People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dorrington, Thomas (1819–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Clarence and Richmond Examiner (Grafton, NSW), 20 August 1892, p 4

Citation details

'Dorrington, Thomas (1819–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dorrington-thomas-26986/text, accessed 23 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Durrington, Thomas
Birth

8 August 1819
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 August 1892
Grafton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation