People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dorrington, John Phillip (1809–1859)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dorrington, John Phillip (1809–1859)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dorrington-john-phillip-24056/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Durrington, John Phillip
Birth

11 August 1809
Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 April 1859
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation