People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Donaldson, Charlotte (1826–1860)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Donaldson, Charlotte (1826–1860)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/donaldson-charlotte-25374/text, accessed 23 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Charlotte
Birth

1 June 1826
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

11 July 1860
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence