People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dolling, Dorothy Eleanor (1897–1967)

community worker and journalist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clarke, Dorothy Eleanor
  • March, Marian
  • Barbour, Eleanor
Birth

9 June 1897
Woodhaugh, Dunedin, New Zealand

Death

27 June 1967
Parkside, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation