People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Diver, Elizabeth (1857–1938)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Diver, Elizabeth (1857–1938)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/diver-elizabeth-25974/text, accessed 16 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Boon, Elizabeth
Birth

27 January 1857
Menangle, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 March 1938
Mackay, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence