People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dight, Sophia (1819–1850)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Maitland Mercury (NSW), 9 February 1850, p 3

Citation details

'Dight, Sophia (1819–1850)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dight-sophia-17583/text, accessed 22 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Howe, Sophia
Birth

25 April 1819
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 February 1850
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage