People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dight, Janet (1841–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 26 September 1888, p 1

Citation details

'Dight, Janet (1841–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dight-janet-17605/text, accessed 22 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McCracken, Janet
Birth

3 May 1841

Death

25 September 1888
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia