People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dight, Isabella Margaret (1851–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brodie, Isabella Margaret
Birth

1851
Quirindi, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 July 1932
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia