People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dight, Isabella (1816–1896)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Albury Banner and Wodonga Express (NSW), 28 February 1896, p 40

Citation details

'Dight, Isabella (1816–1896)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dight-isabella-17594/text, accessed 22 September 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mitchell, Isabella
Birth

16 May 1816
Bungonia, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 February 1896
Albury, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage