People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dight, Emma Maria (1820–1853)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Emma Maria
Birth

1820
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 February 1853
Baulkham Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage