People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dickinson, Penelope Brooks (1842–1933)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Johnston, Penelope Brooks
Birth

14 May 1842
Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 May 1933
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence