People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dickinson, Jessica Helen (1910–1993)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dickinson, Jessica Helen (1910–1993)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dickinson-jessica-helen-20962/text, accessed 18 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ward, Jessica Helen
Birth

4 March 1910
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

16 March 1993
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia