People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dickinson, Basil (1824–1897)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dickinson, Basil (1824–1897)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dickinson-basil-28720/text, accessed 24 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dickenson, Basil
Birth

1824
Lincolnshire, England

Death

26 June 1897
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

syphillis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education
Occupation