People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dickens, Emily (1863–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Daily Herald (Adelaide), 26 February 1913, p 5

Citation details

'Dickens, Emily (1863–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dickens-emily-26558/text, accessed 6 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Riley, Emily
Birth

1863

Death

24 February 1913
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia