People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dickens, Augusta Jessie (1850–1878)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dickens, Augusta Jessie (1850–1878)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dickens-augusta-jessie-26556/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Devlin, Augusta Jessie
Birth

1850
Hunters Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 December 1878
Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

horse-drawn vehicle accident

Cultural Heritage