People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dhakiyarr Wirrpanda (1900–1934)

Aboriginal leader

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Tuckiar
  • Takia
  • Tarkiera
  • Dagier
Birth

1900
Caledon Bay, Northern Territory, Australia

Death

1934

Cultural Heritage
Occupation