People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Devlin, Ann (1812–1841)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Devlin, Ann (1812–1841)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/devlin-ann-26553/text, accessed 19 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hudson, Ann
Birth

1812
Yorkshire, England

Death

13 February 1841
Millers Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship