People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Devine, Ann Jane (c. 1802–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Devine, Ann Jane (c. 1802–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/devine-ann-jane-30512/text, accessed 5 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Easton, Ann Jane
Birth

c. 1802
New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 December 1873
Brighton, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage