People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Desmond, Arthur (c. 1859–1929)

agitator and author

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Redbeard, Ragnar
  • Thurland, Richard
Birth

c. 1859
New Zealand

Death

23 January 1929
Chicago, Illinois, United States of America

Cause of Death

brain hemorrhage

Cultural Heritage
Occupation
Political Activism