People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Desailly, Nancy Sophia (1790–1861)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Desailly, Nancy Sophia (1790–1861)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/desailly-nancy-sophia-19587/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Piggott, Nancy Sophia
Birth

1790
England

Death

1861
Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage