People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Desailly, Jane Marie (1841–1899)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Desailly, Jane Marie (1841–1899)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/desailly-jane-marie-19582/text, accessed 11 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Welsh, Marie Jane
Birth

1841
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 October 1899
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage