People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Desailly, Catherine Louisa (1817–1847)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Desailly, Catherine Louisa (1817–1847)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/desailly-catherine-louisa-19583/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Spotswood, Catherine Louisa
Birth

2 June 1817
Bellary, Karnataka, India

Death

17 May 1847
Gippsland, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage