People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dennis, Clarence Michael James (1876–1938)

poet

Clarence Michael James Dennis (1876-1938), by unknown photographer, 1893-1900

Clarence Michael James Dennis (1876-1938), by unknown photographer, 1893-1900

La Trobe Picture Collection, State Library of Victoria, H81.204/4 [detail]

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Clarence Michael James Dennis (1876-1938), by unknown photographer, 1893-1900

Clarence Michael James Dennis (1876-1938), by unknown photographer, 1893-1900

La Trobe Picture Collection, State Library of Victoria, H81.204/4 [detail]

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dennis, C. J.
Birth

7 September 1876
Auburn, South Australia, Australia

Death

22 June 1938
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation