People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dennett, Lucy Ann (1863–1954)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dennett, Lucy Ann (1863–1954)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dennett-lucy-ann-26420/text, accessed 21 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Scott, Lucy Ann
Birth

1863
Maryborough, Queensland, Australia

Death

15 June 1954
Strathfield, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence