People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Deans, Isabella (1855–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Deans, Isabella (1855–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/deans-isabella-17059/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bolton, Isabella
Birth

1855
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

4 August 1928
Ararat, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage