People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Deane, Pauline Charlotte (Polly) (1876–1960)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Deane, Pauline Charlotte (Polly) (1876–1960)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/deane-pauline-charlotte-polly-22214/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Albert, Pauline Charlotte
Birth

13 April 1876
Kharkov, Russia

Death

3 September 1960
Frenchs Forest, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence