People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Deane, Olga Pauline (Holly) (1900–1981)

Olga Deane, c. 1924 artist unknown

Olga Deane, c. 1924 artist unknown

Sydney Morning Herald, 25 October 1924, p 12

Rexona girl.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Deane, Olga Pauline (Holly) (1900–1981)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/deane-olga-pauline-holly-22217/text32075, accessed 28 November 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Olga Deane, c. 1924 artist unknown

Olga Deane, c. 1924 artist unknown

Sydney Morning Herald, 25 October 1924, p 12

More images

pic

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • The Mustard Seed Lady
Birth

1900
Glebe Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 January 1981
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education