People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Deane, Emily Clara W. (Winnie) (1913–1997)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Deane, Emily Clara W. (Winnie) (1913–1997)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/deane-emily-clara-w-winnie-22219/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Emily Clara W.
Birth

1913

Death

6 October 1997
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia