People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dean, George (1867–1933)

ferry-boat master and poisoner

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Finch, George
Birth

14 November 1867
Albury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 May 1933
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation