People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

de Mestre, Clara Eliza (1852–1934)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Rowe, Clara Eliza
Birth

27 April 1852
Wollombi, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 May 1934
Moss Vale, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence