People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

de Mestre, Augusta (1845–1930)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Noyce, Augusta
  • Noice, Augusta
Birth

18 August 1845
London, Middlesex, England

Death

17 September 1930
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence