People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

de Beer, Sophie (1850–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Related Thematic Essay

Citation details

'de Beer, Sophie (1850–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/de-beer-sophie-21708/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jacobs, Sophie
Birth

1850
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England

Death

3 January 1921
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence