People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

de Bavay, Auguste Joseph François (1856–1944)

brewer, chemist, bacteriologist and metallurgist

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • de Bavay, Auguste Joseph Francois
Birth

9 June 1856
Vilvoorde, Belgium

Death

16 November 1944
Kew, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation