People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Day, Sydney Borden (1857–1924)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Day, Sydney Borden (1857–1924)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/day-sydney-borden-26993/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Day, Sidney Borden
Birth

1857
Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 January 1924
Drummoyne, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation