People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dawbin, Annie Maria (1816–1905)

pioneer and diarist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hadden, Annie Maria
  • Baxter, Annie Maria
Birth

24 November 1816
Devon, England

Death

22 November 1905
Yan Yean, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation