People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Davison, Eliza Maria (1801–1879)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Davison, Eliza Maria (1801–1879)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/davison-eliza-maria-16620/text, accessed 20 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Suttor, Eliza Maria
Birth

1801
England

Death

1879
Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage