People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Davison, Eliza (1835–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ekins, Eliza
Birth

1835
Castlebar, Mayo, Ireland

Death

9 October 1918
Manly, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage