People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Davison, Catherine (Kate) (1843–1925)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Allen, Catherine
Birth

1843
Bromley, Kent, England

Death

5 June 1925
Ebenezer, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence