People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Davis, Maria (1775–1848)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Davis, Maria (1775–1848)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/davis-maria-20795/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Joel, Maria
Birth

1775
England

Death

8 May 1848
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship